Special Shed Repairs for Tribal Ashram School in Nandurbar

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 32.28 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Shed Repairs for Tribal Ashram School in Nandurbar
Tender ID2026_PWR_1332021_1Tender Reference NumberE - Tender Notice No. 1 for 2026-2027 (Second Time)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 32.28 L Tender LocationAt Talai, Tal. Dhadgaon, Dist. Nandurbar , Nandurbar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Shed Repairs for Tribal Ashram School in Nandurbar
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1332021_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE - Tender Notice No. 1 for 2026-2027 (Second Time)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 32.28 L
  • Tender LocationAt Talai, Tal. Dhadgaon, Dist. Nandurbar,Nandurbar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:55 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:55 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs To Shed At Government Tribal Ashram School At Talai, Tal. Dhadgaon, Dist. Nandurbar&amp#x0d

This tender is issued by the Public Works Region, a State Government and UT entity, through the Executive Engineer, P.W. (Tribal) Division, Nashik, for Special Repairs to a Shed at the Government Tribal Ashram School in Talai, Taluka Dhadgaon, District Nandurbar. The project falls under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹32,27,509 and a stipulated work period of 120 days. This is an open tender, with documents available for download from August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM, until September 3, 2026, at 05:55 PM. Bids are to be submitted between the same dates and times. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 05:55 PM. A tender fee of ₹1090 is applicable, comprising ₹590 for the tender fee and ₹500 for processing. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this tender. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The contract form is percentage-based. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other pertinent information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, P. W. (tribal) Division,nashik
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer, P. W. (tribal) Division, Nashik Building No. A-3, Tribal Colony, Near Rto Office, Peth Road, Nashik- 422003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Region Tender

Special Repairs To Shed At Government Tribal Ashram School Chulwad, Tal...read more

Nandurbar , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Special Repairs To Shed At Government Tribal Ashram School Valval, Tal...read more

Nandurbar , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Special Repairs To Shed At Government Tribal Ashram School Campus At..read more

Nandurbar , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Repairs To School Building In Government Tribal Ashram School At Mandvi,..read more

Nandurbar , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Repairs Of Girls Hostel Building At Government Tribal Ashram School At..read more

Nandurbar , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Special Repairs To Shed At Government Tribal Ashram School Chulwad,...read more

Nandurbar , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Special Repairs To Shed At Government Tribal Ashram School Valval,...read more

Nandurbar , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Special Repairs To Shed At Government Tribal Ashram School Campus...read more

Nandurbar , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Repairs To School Building In Government Tribal Ashram School At...read more

Nandurbar , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Repairs Of Girls Hostel Building At Government Tribal Ashram School...read more

Nandurbar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More