St. Georges Hospital Mumbai: AC Roof Renovation and Associated Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title St. Georges Hospital Mumbai: AC Roof Renovation and Associated Works
Tender ID2026_PWR_1331569_2Tender Reference NumberNIT No.49 EE/IU/TC/4553 Dt 19/8/26 (MSSM)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSt. Georges Hospital Mumbai: AC Roof Renovation and Associated Works
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1331569_2
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No.49 EE/IU/TC/4553 Dt 19/8/26 (MSSM)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Ac Roof And Other Works Of Unit No 16 Left Side At St. Georges Hospital, Mumbai.

This tender, designated Tender ID 2026_PWR_1331569_2 and referencing NIT No. 49 EE/IU/TC/4553 Dt 19/8/26 (MSSM), is issued by the Public Works Region, a State Government and UT organization. The Executive Engineer, Integrated Unit (P.W) Division, located at 2nd floor Bandhakam Bhavan, 25 Murzban Road, Fort, Mumbai-400 001, is the inviting authority. This Open Tender, categorized under "Works" and specifically "Civil Works - Buildings," seeks bids for the comprehensive renovation of the AC Roof and other associated works for Unit No. 16 on the left side of St. Georges Hospital in Mumbai. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 100 days from the commencement date, and bids will remain valid for 60 days. The tender process requires a two-cover submission: Cover 1 will contain Tender Documents, including Fee/PreQual/Technical information, while Cover 2 will house the Financial Documents. The total tender fee is ₹1,090, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1 is fixed, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 10:30 AM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 3:05 PM in Mumbai. All payments are to be made online. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-qualification are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer, Integrated Unit (p.w) Division, 2nd Floor Bandhakam Bhavan, 25 Murzban Road, Fort, Mumbai-400 001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Region Tender

Renovation Of Ac Roof And Other Works Of Unit No 16..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Repairs And Refurbishment Of Doctor Cabins And Conference Hall At 1st..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Repairs And Renovation To Boundary Wall Of New Establishment Quarters Building..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tankage And Associated Civil Works For Construction Of New Ms Ifr..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Ancillary Electrical Works For Setting Up Of 50 Bedded Critical Care..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Public Works Region Tender

Renovation Of Ac Roof And Other Works Of Unit No...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Repairs And Refurbishment Of Doctor Cabins And Conference Hall At...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Repairs And Renovation To Boundary Wall Of New Establishment Quarters...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tankage And Associated Civil Works For Construction Of New Ms...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Ancillary Electrical Works For Setting Up Of 50 Bedded Critical...read more

Malda , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More