| Tender Title | Polyhouse, Nursery, and Garden Maintenance Services for Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PCMCP_1331751_23 | Tender Reference Number | UDYAN 1/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 71.20 L | Tender Location | Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation Pimpri-18 , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3647 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 71,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Maintenance Of The Polyhouse Project At Talwade And The Nursery Under The F Ward Torna Regional Office As Well As Maintenance Of Various Gardens In Ward Nos 1 And 12 Work No 23
This tender, issued by the Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation, an esteemed State Government and UT organization, seeks comprehensive maintenance services for a polyhouse project situated at Talwade, along with the nursery under the F Ward Torna Regional Office, and various gardens located in Ward Nos 1 and 12, designated as Work No 23. The total estimated tender value for this crucial work is ₹71,20,032, with a specified work period of 730 days. This open tender process, with a two-cover system, commences on August 26, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0%, amounting to ₹71,200, with options for BG/ST or EMD exemption. A tender fee of ₹3,647 is applicable. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and detailed BOQ, are available for download from August 26, 2026, to September 09, 2026, 03:00 PM. Interested parties are strongly encouraged to review all tender terms and conditions meticulously before submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Additional Commissioner Pimpri Chinchwad Muncipal |
| Address | Garden Department Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation Pimpri-18 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Horticulture Development and Maintenance Services for Bihar Parks and Nurseries..read more
Repairing Of Polyhouse-03 Nos...read more
Roorkee LPG Plant Garden Maintenance Services..read more
Operation And Maintenance Of Horticulture And Landscaping Works In Parks Under..read more
Fabrication Of Poly House 20 Nos At Joshimath..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category