| Tender Title | Polyhouse Repair and Restoration Services at Hawalbagh, Almora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DARE_922211_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1-15/2026-27/Admn.III/ |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Repairing Of Polyhouse Hawalbagh. , Almora , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairing Of Polyhouse-03 Nos.
This tender is issued by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Repairing of Polyhouse-03 Nos." located at Hawalbagh, Almora. The tender reference number is 1-15/2026-27/Admn.III/, and the tender ID is 2026_DARE_922211_1. This is an open tender categorized under 'Works' and specifically 'Civil Works', with the form of contract being 'Works'. The tender document download and bid submission period begins on August 14, 2026, at 03:30 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at ICAR-VPKAS, Almora. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,000 is required, payable to the Director ICAR-VPKAS, Almora, with options for Bank Guarantee or other specified instruments. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical bids in PDF format, and Cover 2 for Financial bids in XLS format. The bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification, tenderer class, and specific work item requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director |
| Address | Director, Icar-vpkas, Almora |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fabrication Of Poly House 20 Nos At Joshimath..read more
Fabrication Of Polyhouse-21 Nos., Bageshwar And Pauri Gharwal) (under Scsp)..read more
Polyhouse Construction for Agricultural Research Infrastructure Development..read more
Fabrication Of Green House/ Hi-tech Polyhouse-01 No..read more
Maintenance Of The Polyhouse Project At Talwade And The Nursery Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category