Nuovo Pignone Reciprocating Compressor Spares Supply for ONGC Hazira Plant

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nuovo Pignone Reciprocating Compressor Spares Supply for ONGC Hazira Plant
Tender ID2026_ONGC_286733_1Tender Reference NumberZW7KS26006
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHazira Plant , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNuovo Pignone Reciprocating Compressor Spares Supply for ONGC Hazira Plant
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_286733_1
  • Tender Reference NumberZW7KS26006
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHazira Plant,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Non-rc Spares For Nuovo Pignone Make Reciprocating Compressors Installed At Dpd And Cfu, Hazira Plant

This tender, initiated by Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, seeks to procure Non-RC Spares specifically for Nuovo Pignone Make Reciprocating Compressors. These critical spares are essential for the continued operation of equipment installed at the DPD and CFU facilities located within ONGC's Hazira Plant. The procurement process will be conducted as a single-stage bidding process, with a contract form of "Supply." Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, which are August 6, 2026, at 05:00 PM and September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM, respectively. Bids will open on September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The tender documents are available for download from August 6, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. All submissions are to be made online via CPPP. The tender reference number is ZW7KS26006, and interested parties are advised to refer to the Notice of Issue of Tender, Tendernotice_1.pdf, and the comprehensive Tender Documents, Tender.rar, for detailed specifications and requirements. The tender fee and EMD are both listed as ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed. For any queries or further information, prospective bidders may contact Mr. Ramesh Reddy Kondapu, AEE (SCM), at Desk C-37, CREG-CPD, 15th Floor, Maker Towers, Mumbai 400005.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mr. Ramesh Reddy Kondapu, Aee (scm)
AddressDesk C-37, Creg-cpd, 15th Floor, Maker Towers, Mumbai 400005
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Revamping Project Of Cathodic Protection System At Ongc, Hazira Plant, Surat..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Gt Engine Lm2500 At Bhs Platform Of..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Renewal Of Camc For 2 Nos 128 Tr Chiller Units Installed..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Air Compressor Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Spares Of Reciprocating Compressor 103-k-02a/b And 103-k-04 A/b..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Revamping Project Of Cathodic Protection System At Ongc, Hazira Plant,...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Gt Engine Lm2500 At Bhs Platform...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Renewal Of Camc For 2 Nos 128 Tr Chiller Units...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Air Compressor Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Spares Of Reciprocating Compressor 103-k-02a/b And 103-k-04 A/b...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More