| Tender Title | Procurement of LM2500 Gas Turbine Engine Spares for ONGC's MH Asset, India | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ONGC_289479_1 | Tender Reference Number | ZW7MS26008 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mh Asset , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Procurement Of Spares For Gt Engine Lm2500 At Bhs Platform Of Mh Asongc India Against Single Tender Oem Oes Basis From Oes Ms Nuovo Pignone International S R L Italy
This tender, reference number ZW7MS26008, is issued by the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the procurement of spares for the GT Engine LM2500 at their MH Asset, BHS Platform in India. The procurement is specifically designated as a single tender on an OEM OES basis from OES Ms Nuovo Pignone International S r l Italy. The tender is for Goods, classified under Miscellaneous Goods, and the contract form is Item Rate. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commenced on September 1, 2026, at 01:10 PM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The work duration is specified as 840 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. There are no EMD fees or tender fees associated with this procurement. The tender involves a single cover which requires the submission of a duly signed Integrity Pact, a duly filled Price Format, bank details, particulars for foreign bidders, electronically filled Form 41, various undertakings/declarations, a lowest price undertaking, bidder information proforma, a checklist, power of attorney or authorization, and signed tender annexures I to III. The tender inviting authority is Head-CREG, located at 15th floor Maker Tower E, Cuffe Parade, Mumbai 400005.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Head-creg |
| Address | 15th Floor Maker Tower E Cuffe Parade Mumbai 400005 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Spares For Cfr Engine..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Ingersoll Rand Make Air Starter For Drilling..read more
CEP Turbine Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL Bina Refinery..read more
Procurement Of Spares Of Wom Make Choke And Kill Manifold For..read more
NT855BC Engine Spare Parts Procurement for Mining Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category