| Tender Title | Reciprocating Compressor Spares Supply for IndianOil Haldia Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HR_191206_1 | Tender Reference Number | 9040M26C17 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Iocl Haldia Refinery , East Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Procurement Of Spares Of Reciprocating Compressor 103-k-02a/b
 And 103-k-04 A/b
IndianOil, through its Haldia Refinery Material Department, is inviting bids for the procurement of spares essential for Reciprocating Compressors 103-K-02A/B and 103-K-04 A/B. This tender, designated with Tender Reference Number 9040M26C17, falls under the Goods category and is a single-cover tender for supply, with no provision for multi-currency for fees or Bill of Quantities. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on August 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concluding on September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the IOCL Haldia Refinery (Material Department). Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation, as item-wise and general technical evaluations are not permitted. The contract is for supply with a work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 120 days. No EMD or Tender Fee is applicable for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm(material) |
| Address | Iocl Haldia Refinery (material Department) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Air Compressor Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more
Haldia BPCL Pneumatic Actuator Spares Supply and Procurement..read more
Supply of Suction and Discharge Valve Plates for H2S Gas Reciprocating..read more
Process Air Compressor K1602 Spare Parts Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more
Two Years Rate Contract For Supply For Floweserve Sanmar Seal Spares..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category