Supply of Conductive Silver Epoxy Paste for Defence Research and Development

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Conductive Silver Epoxy Paste for Defence Research and Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7821196Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Palghar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Conductive Silver Epoxy Paste for Defence Research and Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7821196
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Palghar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **170 units of Conductive Silver Epoxy Paste** by the **Department of Defence Research and Development**, operating under the **Ministry of Defence**. The procurement is being managed by the **Office of the Director General (NS & M)**, with the bidding process managed through GEM/2026/B/7821196. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on **01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM** and concluding on **02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The tender documents are dated **22-07-2026**, and the relevant supply location is in **Thane Rural**. This represents a critical requirement for specialized materials within a key national security organization, demanding a high standard of product quality and timely delivery.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9645812.pdf
  • Document
    specification_2026-07-22-15-19-56_b9718bde6ca6465fb8cfcc88b0c2134d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9823806.pdf
  • Document
    1784715133.pdf
  • Document
    SpecAtp_ed3f0197-7880-49f4-b5401784718361198_anitak.nmrl@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Conductive Adhesive PR-2200AB Procurement for Indian Navy..read more

Others , Others

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Aluminum Paint, Red Oxide Primer, and Epoxy Thinner for..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply of Conductive Putty, Copper Wool, and EMI/EMC Gaskets for Cochin..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procures Epoxy Solution for Hangar Cleaning Machine Maintenance..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Conductive Adhesive PR-2200AB Procurement for Indian Navy...read more

Others , Others

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Aluminum Paint, Red Oxide Primer, and Epoxy Thinner...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply of Conductive Putty, Copper Wool, and EMI/EMC Gaskets for...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procures Epoxy Solution for Hangar Cleaning Machine Maintenance...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More