Indian Navy Procures Epoxy Solution for Hangar Cleaning Machine Maintenance

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Procures Epoxy Solution for Hangar Cleaning Machine Maintenance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960535Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Procures Epoxy Solution for Hangar Cleaning Machine Maintenance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960535
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical procurement opportunity for the **Indian Navy**, operating under the **Ministry Of Defence** and overseen by the **Department Of Military Affairs**. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960535**, this solicitation concerns the supply of **300 units of epoxy solution for hangar cleaning machines**. The bidding process officially commences on **25-08-2026 at 4:26 PM** and concludes promptly on **15-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for this essential item, crucial for maintaining the operational readiness and cleanliness of naval aviation facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scope_of_work_for_epoxy_cleaning__2026-08-25-15-11-46_27fd77a273d871c85d5f0428c9bc3405.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805477.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Cell Counter Cleaning Solutions and Laboratory Consumables for ITBP..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply of Epoxy Red Oxide Primer and Thinner per NCD 1435..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Diverse Industrial Paints and Coatings for Indian Coast Guard..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Degreasing Compound, Derusting Solution, and Zinc Phosphating Solution to..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Cell Counter Cleaning Solutions and Laboratory Consumables for...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply of Epoxy Red Oxide Primer and Thinner per NCD...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Diverse Industrial Paints and Coatings for Indian Coast...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Degreasing Compound, Derusting Solution, and Zinc Phosphating Solution...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More