PVC Fire Brigade Inlet Caps with GI Chain for Flanged Connections

  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title PVC Fire Brigade Inlet Caps with GI Chain for Flanged Connections
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940821Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 02:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Palghar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePVC Fire Brigade Inlet Caps with GI Chain for Flanged Connections
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940821
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 02:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Palghar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 02:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 02:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL) under the Department of Atomic Energy, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940821, dated 22-08-2026, seeks the procurement of 100 units of PVC CAP with CHAIN (in GI) specifically designed for single-way fire brigade inlets. These caps are required for both flanged inlets with 63 MM male connectors and flanged inlets with 63 MM female connectors. The bid submission period commences on 22-08-2026 at 2:49 PM and concludes on 12-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This procurement is being managed by the office located in Boisar, Maharashtra, under the purview of the Ministry of State Name: Pmo.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    34189_-_custom_doc-_1_2026-08-20-12-35-22_bb276c618bdebf93c2456a5edb110f55.pdf
  • Document
    34189_-_custom_doc-_2_2026-08-20-12-36-55_126167c6c3f439bcd39b4749c12ff04a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9782601.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply of Handpump Spare Parts and Accessories for Urban Development..read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Installation and Fencing for North Sikkim..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Chain Link Fencing Repair and Renewal..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply of Handpump Spare Parts and Accessories for Urban Development...read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Installation and Fencing for North...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Chain Link Fencing Repair and Renewal...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More