Indian Coast Guard Chain Link Fencing Repair and Renewal

Works
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Coast Guard Chain Link Fencing Repair and Renewal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966099Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Coast Guard Chain Link Fencing Repair and Renewal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966099
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966099, is being issued by the Indian Coast Guard, under the Department of Defence and Ministry of Defence. The bid period commences on 27-08-2026 at 12:22 PM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The scope of work specifically pertains to the REPAIR, RENEWAL, and FIXING of fencing, utilizing chain-link netting made from GI 12 Gauge wire with a height of 5 feet. A total quantity of "1" (unit presumably referring to a project or a defined scope of work) is specified. The tender is being managed by the Office Name and is associated with an address in Guntur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    fencing_wire_chain_link_2026-08-27-11-44-41_896d6b40e9f1864c8da94a3c006d58fb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811864.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Chain Link Fencing Installation for ICAR National Research Centre on Pomegranate,..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Chain Link Fencing Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Artificial Grass Volleyball Court Construction with Fencing and Floodlights in Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627115270 C/o Graveyard With Chain Link Fencing At Mughalpora..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Providing And Fixing Of&#x0d Chain Link Fencing Near&#x0d Shiv Mandir Wno..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Chain Link Fencing Installation for ICAR National Research Centre on...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Chain Link Fencing Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Artificial Grass Volleyball Court Construction with Fencing and Floodlights in...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627115270 C/o Graveyard With Chain Link Fencing At Mughalpora...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Providing And Fixing Of&#x0d Chain Link Fencing Near&#x0d Shiv Mandir...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More