Supply of Handpump Spare Parts and Accessories for Urban Development

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Handpump Spare Parts and Accessories for Urban Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925566Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 02:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dewas , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Handpump Spare Parts and Accessories for Urban Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925566
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 02:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dewas, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 02:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 02:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925566, is being issued by the Urban Development and Environment Department, specifically the Office of Nagar Parishad Khategaon, under the auspices of the Ministry/State of Madhya Pradesh. The procurement opportunity, originating from the Organisation Name Urban Administration And Development, focuses on the supply of a comprehensive range of spare parts for handpumps. The essential components required include Cylinder Handpump, Upper Valve, Upper Valve Bearing, Axcel, Chain, Visor, Ring Dhakkani, Handle, Chamber Water, Chamber Head, Ghodi Chain Bolt, Nut Bolt, Rod Socket, Copper Ball Rubber, Pipe GI, Socket GI, and Rod GI. A total quantity of 1395 units of these items is being sought. The bidding period commences on August 18, 2026, at 2:45 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the tender being dated August 18, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specificaion_-1_2026-08-17-14-26-17_7073782e101988dd0aa41a31ebba4fb2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9765384.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Mahindra Companys Spare Parts, Accessories Purchase And Repair Rate..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Mahindra Companys Spare Parts, Accessories Purchase And Repair Rate...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More