Modernization and Renovation of Worker Facilities at Ordnance Factory Varangoan

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 99.58 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Modernization and Renovation of Worker Facilities at Ordnance Factory Varangoan
Tender ID2026_MIL_282527_1Tender Reference NumberND2506/EO/01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 99.58 L Tender LocationOrdnance Factory Varangoan , Jalgaon , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleModernization and Renovation of Worker Facilities at Ordnance Factory Varangoan
  • Tender ID2026_MIL_282527_1
  • Tender Reference NumberND2506/EO/01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 99.58 L
  • Tender LocationOrdnance Factory Varangoan,Jalgaon, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,99,160
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Prioritizing Worker Welfare Through Modernization And Renovation Of Change Room/rest Room And Toilet At Danger Building Area Primer Filling (bldg.no.111), Tracer Loading (bldg.no.28) , Packing Loading (bldg.no.4/1), Case Shop (bldgno.4/2), Insas Case

This tender, identified by reference number ND2506/EO/01 and Tender ID 2026_MIL_282527_1, is an Open Tender for Works issued by Munitions India Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking. The Chief General Manager at Ordnance Factory Varangoan is the inviting authority. The core objective of this tender is to enhance worker welfare through the modernization and renovation of change room, rest room, and toilet facilities within the Danger Building area, specifically at Primer Filling (Bldg.No.111), Tracer Loading (Bldg.No.28), Packing loading (Bldg.No.4/1), Case shop (bldgNo.4/2), and Insas case. The estimated tender value is ₹99,58,000 with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,99,160, payable to Munitions India Limited. Interested bidders must submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on August 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Ordnance Factory Varangoan. The work is expected to be completed within 336 days, and bid validity will be for 120 days. Document download is available from August 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover for the financial bid (BOQ). No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief General Manager
AddressOrdnance Factory Varangoan
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Glycol Chilling And Drying Unit With Air Handling Units For Bldg..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Renovation, Upgradation, And Modernization Of Existing Canteen Facility At..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Renovation, Modernization And Up-gradation Of Bbmb Hospital Nangal...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute Tender

Renovation And Modernization Work Of The 1st Floor Corridor At The..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Renovation Rehabilitation And Modernization Of New Chabal Minor R.d...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Munitions India Limited Tender

Glycol Chilling And Drying Unit With Air Handling Units For...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Renovation, Upgradation, And Modernization Of Existing Canteen Facility...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Renovation, Modernization And Up-gradation Of Bbmb Hospital Nangal....read more

Ropar , Punjab

Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute Tender

Renovation And Modernization Work Of The 1st Floor Corridor At...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Renovation Rehabilitation And Modernization Of New Chabal Minor...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More