| Tender Title | Comprehensive Garden Maintenance Services for Pimpri Chinchwad Ward 15 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PCMCP_1332055_3 | Tender Reference Number | UDYAN 2/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.61 Cr | Tender Location | Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation Pimpri-18 , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 15575 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,61,351 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Maintenance Of Various Gardens In Ward No 15 Under The A Ward Regional Office Rajgad Part 3 Work No 3
The Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation, through its Additional Commissioner, Garden Department, is inviting bids for the "Maintenance of various gardens in Ward No 15 under the A Ward Regional Office Rajgad Part 3 Work No 3" (Tender Reference Number: UDYAN 2/2026-27, Tender ID: 2026_PCMCP_1332055_3). This open tender opportunity, categorized under Services and specifically Garden Maintenance, requires a two-cover bid submission system. The estimated tender value is ₹2,61,35,088, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0% amounting to ₹2,61,351, which can be provided through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on August 26, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concluding on September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The contract duration for this work is 730 days, and a bid validity of 120 days is required. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Chief Garden Superintendent's office, located at the Garden Department, Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation, Pimpri-18. Interested parties are strongly encouraged to download the tender documents, including the NIT and Work Item Documents, from the provided e-publishing platform by the specified deadlines. The tender fee is ₹15,575, payable online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Additional Commissioner Pimpri Chinchwad Muncipal |
| Address | Garden Department Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation Pimpri-18 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Roorkee LPG Plant Garden Maintenance Services..read more
Triennial Non Comprehensive Services And Maintenance Contract For Electric Crematorium At..read more
Garden Maintenance Services: De-weeding and Fertilizer Application in Kanchipuram..read more
Tender For Annual Service Contract For Day-to-day Operations And Maintenance And..read more
Maintenance Of Garden In Premises Of Golf Club Rest House (raigad,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category