Dhayari Fire Station Renovation and Allied Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.68 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dhayari Fire Station Renovation and Allied Civil Works
Tender ID2026_PMCP_1330850_1Tender Reference NumberPMC/BHAVAN/32/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.68 L Tender LocationDhayari , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDhayari Fire Station Renovation and Allied Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_PMCP_1330850_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPMC/BHAVAN/32/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.68 L
  • Tender LocationDhayari,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1269
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,682
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Abstract

The Pune Municipal Corporation, through its Bhavan Rachana Vibhag, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for Civil Works. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PMC/BHAVAN/32/2026 and Tender ID 2026_PMCP_1330850_1, pertains to the "Pr. Kr.34 D madhe, Dhayari Sr. No. 23 Yash Platinum Society shejaril Ubharnyat Aalelya Agnishaman Kendrache Durusti Vishayak v Tadnushangik kame karne" project located in Dhayari. The estimated tender value is ₹12,68,244, with a specified work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender will be a two-cover process, with Cover 1 encompassing the Tender Fee and Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The Tender Fee is ₹1,269 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹12,682. Bidders are required to submit their bids online. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 02:30 PM until September 3, 2026, at 02:30 PM, with the bid submission also closing on September 3, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the SE Bhavan Office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer Bhavan
AddressBhavan Rachana Vibhag&amp#x0d Pmc Main Building &amp#x0d Shivajinagar &amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Additional T/f Plinth And Allied &#x0d Civil Works At..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Agriculture Department Tender

Civil Works and Electrical Installation for Portable Cabin Bases in Daman..read more

Daman , Daman And Diu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works In..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Additional T/f Plinth And Allied &#x0d Civil Works...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Agriculture Department Tender

Civil Works and Electrical Installation for Portable Cabin Bases in...read more

Daman , Daman And Diu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More