Konica Dry Film Supply for MCGM Dry Cameras (11x14 Inch)

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Konica Dry Film Supply for MCGM Dry Cameras (11x14 Inch)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972118Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKonica Dry Film Supply for MCGM Dry Cameras (11x14 Inch)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972118
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide a critical medical supply to the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM). The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7972118, was initiated on 31-08-2026 and will close on 15-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The requirement is for 194 units of Konica Dry Film for Dry Cameras, specifically in the size of 11 x 14 inches. This procurement is being managed by the Zone 1 office of the MCGM, located within the state of Maharashtra. Interested parties should note the specific item category and quantity to ensure their offerings meet the precise needs of this essential public health service.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    xrayspecification_2026-08-28-11-20-32_9df874a3a7d666a1e417ac5846f1af82.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818848.pdf
  • Document
    ATC11X14_914eb287-0bba-42b1-830b1787918242776_hc03.kem.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Konica Dry Film Supply for MCGM Dry Camera Imaging..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Procurement of Konica X-Ray Film for Diagnostic Imaging Services..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Konica Dry Film Procurement for Medical Imaging Systems..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Agfa Drystar X Film 14x17 Supply for Mumbai Municipal Corporation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Procurement of Agfa Drystar X Film for Diagnostic Imaging..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Konica Dry Film Supply for MCGM Dry Camera Imaging...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Procurement of Konica X-Ray Film for Diagnostic Imaging Services...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Konica Dry Film Procurement for Medical Imaging Systems...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Agfa Drystar X Film 14x17 Supply for Mumbai Municipal Corporation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Procurement of Agfa Drystar X Film for Diagnostic Imaging...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More