| Tender Title | Konica Dry Film Supply for MCGM Dry Camera Imaging | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970449 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure **312 units of Konica Dry Film for Dry Camera, specifically in the size of 08x10**, for the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM), operating under Zone 1. The procurement process, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970449, is being managed by the MCGM, with their administrative office located at KEM Hospital, Parel, Mumbai 400012, within the state of Maharashtra. Interested bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 31-08-2026 at 5:46 PM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000.00 is required as part of the bid submission. This opportunity presents a vital supply requirement for the MCGM's medical imaging services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Konica Dry Film Supply for MCGM Dry Cameras (11x14 Inch)..read more
Konica Dry Film Procurement for Medical Imaging Systems..read more
Supply of Dry View Laser Imaging Film 14x17 for Medical Imaging..read more
Supply of Konika Minolta Dry Laser Imaging Films for GIPMER New..read more
Agfa Drystar X Film 14x17 Supply for Mumbai Municipal Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category