Agfa Drystar X Film 14x17 Supply for Mumbai Municipal Corporation

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agfa Drystar X Film 14x17 Supply for Mumbai Municipal Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947830Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:29 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgfa Drystar X Film 14x17 Supply for Mumbai Municipal Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947830
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:29 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:29 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:29 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of Agfa Drystar X film, 14 x 17 inches, with a total quantity of 190 units, to the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM), specifically for Zone 1. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 11:29 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Maharashtra state government. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe to meet the requirements of the MCGM for this essential medical imaging supply.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technicalspecification_2026-08-21-15-48-53_f018e5d8665cf19ece59e41fd0fcb7cb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9790519.pdf
  • Document
    GEMATC_d04f610a-f252-46c8-97c61787308152406_hc09.kem.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Procurement of Agfa Drystar X Film for Diagnostic Imaging..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Konica Dry Film Procurement for Medical Imaging Systems..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Procurement of Konica X-Ray Film for Diagnostic Imaging Services..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Industrial X-ray Film Procurement for Defence Applications..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Rajasthan Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited Tender

Polythene Film For Packing Milk/ Chhach/ Lassi (milk Film/ Chhach Film/..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Procurement of Agfa Drystar X Film for Diagnostic Imaging...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Konica Dry Film Procurement for Medical Imaging Systems...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Procurement of Konica X-Ray Film for Diagnostic Imaging Services...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Industrial X-ray Film Procurement for Defence Applications...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Rajasthan Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited Tender

Polythene Film For Packing Milk/ Chhach/ Lassi (milk Film/ Chhach...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More