| Tender Title | Polythene Film Supply for Dairy Product Packaging | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RCDF_576917_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026_RCDF_Polythene Film for Packing Milk/ Chhach/ Lassi |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-07 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 61.27 Cr | Tender Location | All Milk Unions And Units , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-07 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4860 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,22,54,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Polythene Film For Packing Milk/ Chhach/ Lassi (milk Film/ Chhach Film/ Lassi Film)
This tender, referenced as 2026_RCDF_Polythene Film for Packing Milk/ Chhach/ Lassi, is an Open Tender issued by the Rajasthan Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited (RCDF), a State Government and UT organization, for the supply of Polythene Film for Packing Milk/ Chhach/ Lassi. The estimated tender value is ₹ 61,27,00,000, with an EMD of ₹ 1,22,54,000 payable to MD, RCDF LTD. at JAIPUR. The tender involves a Rate Contract for a period of 365 days, with bids valid for 120 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is MD, RCDF, located at Saras Sankul, JLN Marg, Jaipur. Key critical dates for participation include the document download start date of July 28, 2026, 05:00 PM, with a document download end date of September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submission commences on August 7, 2026, 05:00 PM, and closes on September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, 02:30 PM, at RCDF LTD., Jaipur. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM at RCDF Ltd., Jaipur. The tender requires a two-cover system for submission, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover, with specific document uploads detailed in the tender documents. The total tender fee is ₹ 4,860, comprising a processing fee of ₹ 2,500 and a tender fee of ₹ 2,360, payable to MD, RCDF/MD, RISL at JAIPUR. EMD can be provided through BG/ST or exemption is allowed, with payment of EMD through DD, BG, or BC instruments. The work location is specified as all Milk Unions and Units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md, Rcdf |
| Address | Saras Sankul, Jln Marg,jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Milk Packaging Unit Supply and Installation for Dairy Research..read more
Tenders Are Inviting Of Vijaya Dairy Products For Supply Of Milk/curd..read more
Supply of Parcel Packaging Materials for Madhya Pradesh Postal Circle..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Polythene Foil Supply for National Aluminium Company Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category