Supply of Parcel Packaging Materials for Madhya Pradesh Postal Circle

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Parcel Packaging Materials for Madhya Pradesh Postal Circle
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7643523Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryNAProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Parcel Packaging Materials for Madhya Pradesh Postal Circle
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7643523
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryNA
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Posts, Ministry of Communications, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7643523, is for the supply of Parcel Packaging Material. The Madhya Pradesh Postal Circle Department of Posts, operating from their Madhya Pradesh office, is seeking to procure a total quantity of 24,800 units of this essential material. The bidding period will commence on 1st September 2026 at 1:00 PM and will conclude on 2nd September 2026 at 1:00 PM. The tender, dated 25th June 2026, is categorized under "Title1 Title2 Title3 Title4 Title5" and outlines the specific requirements for Parcel Packaging Material.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    corrugated_box_specifications_-1_2026-06-09-18-17-45_782c7533a261f80e1153f88dcb97daf3.pdf
  • Document
    specs_09432b67-f3b8-4e21-92dd1781157519063_psdbpl.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9445021.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9824862.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply Of Carpenter Maintenance Materials To Iim Tiruchirappalli..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of 22 Critical Raw Materials for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply Of Masonry Materials For The Estate Office Of Iim Tiruchirappalli..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bong Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply Of Carpenter Maintenance Materials To Iim Tiruchirappalli...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of 22 Critical Raw Materials for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply Of Masonry Materials For The Estate Office Of Iim...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bong...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More