Procurement of Agfa Drystar X Film for Diagnostic Imaging

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Agfa Drystar X Film for Diagnostic Imaging
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948789Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:32 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Agfa Drystar X Film for Diagnostic Imaging
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948789
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:32 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:32 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:32 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM), specifically by the Zone 1 office, for the procurement of a critical medical supply. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7948789, pertains to the acquisition of Agfa Drystar X film, with a total quantity of 380 units. This order is segmented into five specific item categories, all denoting Agfa Drystar X film in the 10 x 12 size, suggesting a requirement for a substantial and consistent supply of this diagnostic imaging material. The tender is open for submission from August 24, 2026, at 11:32 AM and will close on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM, providing a defined window for interested parties to submit their proposals. The tender, dated August 24, 2026, is relevant to the state of Maharashtra. This procurement is crucial for the operational needs of the MCGM, likely supporting diagnostic imaging services within its facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technicalspecification_2026-08-21-17-26-53_763c14e502d6669c1f9e634e5016f2f0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9791600.pdf
  • Document
    GEMATC402_598d7f45-cccb-453c-b7351787313961870_hc02gnstore.ltmg.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Dry View Laser Imaging Film 14x17 for Medical Imaging..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Konica Dry Film Procurement for Medical Imaging Systems..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Procurement of Agfa Drystar X Film 8x10 for Medical Imaging..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Procurement of Konica X-Ray Film for Diagnostic Imaging Services..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Dry View Laser Imaging Film 14x17 for Medical...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Konica Dry Film Procurement for Medical Imaging Systems...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Procurement of Agfa Drystar X Film 8x10 for Medical Imaging...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Procurement of Konica X-Ray Film for Diagnostic Imaging Services...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More