Procurement of Agfa Drystar X Film 8x10 for Medical Imaging

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Agfa Drystar X Film 8x10 for Medical Imaging
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947447Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Agfa Drystar X Film 8x10 for Medical Imaging
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947447
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947447, is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM), specifically within Zone 1, under the purview of the Maharashtra Ministry/State. The tender opens on August 24, 2026, at 11:30 AM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The requirement is for the procurement of a total quantity of 575 units of "Agfa Dry star X film 8 X 10", categorized across five distinct line items (A through E), indicating potential variations in packaging or specific product codes within the same film type. This opportunity presents a significant procurement for essential medical imaging supplies for the MCGM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-21-15-11-06_b670c49b3a17605fb79a54d4ce9a578d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9790100.pdf
  • Document
    GEMATC401_cfaf1327-05b4-47f3-a18a1787305724881_hc09.kem.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Procurement of Agfa Drystar X Film for Diagnostic Imaging..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Procurement of Konica X-Ray Film for Diagnostic Imaging Services..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 8x10 Inch Dry Image Recording X-Ray Films..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Lala Ram Swarup Institute Of Tuberculosis And Respiratory Diseases Tender

Supply of Carestream Digital Medical X-Ray Film..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Procurement of Agfa Drystar X Film for Diagnostic Imaging...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Procurement of Konica X-Ray Film for Diagnostic Imaging Services...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 8x10 Inch Dry Image Recording X-Ray Films...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Lala Ram Swarup Institute Of Tuberculosis And Respiratory Diseases Tender

Supply of Carestream Digital Medical X-Ray Film...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More