Supply of 8x10 Inch Dry Image Recording X-Ray Films

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 8x10 Inch Dry Image Recording X-Ray Films
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966528Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ropar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 8x10 Inch Dry Image Recording X-Ray Films
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966528
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ropar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

National Fertilizers Limited (NFL), operating under the Department of Fertilizers and the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, is pleased to announce an invitation to tender for the supply of X-RAY FILMS 8X10 INCH DRY IMAGE RECORDING FILM. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966528, is being issued by the Office Name, Punjab Naya Nangal, located at 140126 National Fertilizers Limited, Naya Nangal. The bidding period will commence on August 27, 2026, at 12:42 PM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. We are seeking to procure a total quantity of six (6) units of the specified X-RAY FILMS. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for NFL, and interested parties are encouraged to review the tender documentation and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    27656f_2026-08-27-12-29-59_85d560723acdd3b3ec04ffb0d8e55d6c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812382.pdf
  • Document
    27656F_974a3ef2-8825-4ea2-87811787814449539_buyer64.nfln.pb.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Health And Family Welfare Services Tender

Procurement of Digital X-Ray Films, Cassettes, and Medical Consumables for District..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Digital X-Ray Film Supply for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education Facilities..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Supply of X-Ray Film Fixer and Developer for Diagnostic Imaging..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Digital Medical X-Ray Films for ITBP Composite Hospital, Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Gujarat Medical Education And Research Society Tender

Procurement of Digital Medical X-Ray Films for GMERS Navsari..read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Directorate Of Health And Family Welfare Services Tender

Procurement of Digital X-Ray Films, Cassettes, and Medical Consumables for...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Digital X-Ray Film Supply for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education Facilities...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Supply of X-Ray Film Fixer and Developer for Diagnostic Imaging...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Digital Medical X-Ray Films for ITBP Composite Hospital,...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Gujarat Medical Education And Research Society Tender

Procurement of Digital Medical X-Ray Films for GMERS Navsari...read more

Navsari , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More