Procurement of Digital X-Ray Films, Cassettes, and Medical Consumables for District Hospital Dharwad

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Digital X-Ray Films, Cassettes, and Medical Consumables for District Hospital Dharwad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958642Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:52 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dharwad , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Digital X-Ray Films, Cassettes, and Medical Consumables for District Hospital Dharwad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958642
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:52 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dharwad, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:52 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:52 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Health and Family Welfare Department, Karnataka, through its Directorate of Health and Family Welfare Services, invites tenders for the supply of essential medical consumables to the District Hospital Dharwad. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958642, encompasses a range of digital X-ray films in various sizes including 14x17 (1x100 units), 10x12 (1x150 units), and 08x10 (1x150 units), alongside a total quantity of 563 items. The tender also includes the supply of USG Gel in 250 ml bottles and tissue paper. Furthermore, the requirement extends to digital cassettes with image plates in sizes 10x12, 10x8, 14x17, and 14x14, crucial for modern diagnostic imaging. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 10:52 AM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    x_ray_films_pdf_2026-08-25-11-36-57_5a04171aab5d3394c0a6b4a5634a5e4f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803328.pdf
  • Document
    xray_456a9be4-21f3-4fb4-845c1787638471044_BUYER_vijayalaxmi.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Digital X-Ray Film Supply for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education Facilities..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Digital Medical X-Ray Films for ITBP Composite Hospital, Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Gujarat Medical Education And Research Society Tender

Procurement of Digital Medical X-Ray Films for GMERS Navsari..read more

Navsari , Gujarat

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Digital Medical X-Ray Films for South Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Digital Medical X-Ray Films for Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Digital X-Ray Film Supply for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education Facilities...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Digital Medical X-Ray Films for ITBP Composite Hospital,...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Gujarat Medical Education And Research Society Tender

Procurement of Digital Medical X-Ray Films for GMERS Navsari...read more

Navsari , Gujarat

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Digital Medical X-Ray Films for South Eastern Coalfields...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Digital Medical X-Ray Films for Eastern Coalfields Limited...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More