General Civil and Electrical Repairs for Municipal PAP Building, Borivali

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18.25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title General Civil and Electrical Repairs for Municipal PAP Building, Borivali
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333351_1Tender Reference NumberXRC-26-116.018
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 18.25 L Tender LocationR/central Ward , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGeneral Civil and Electrical Repairs for Municipal PAP Building, Borivali
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333351_1
  • Tender Reference NumberXRC-26-116.018
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18.25 L
  • Tender LocationR/central Ward,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5212
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 91,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - General Civil Repair And Electrical Work At 20th And 21th Floor, Municipal Pap Building, Pandit Malharro Holkar Marg, Borivali (w) In R/c Ward,&amp#x0d

The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through the Ward Executive Engineer of R/Central Ward, is pleased to invite bids for General Civil Repair and Electrical Work at the 20th and 21st Floors of the Municipal PAP Building, located on Pandit Malharro Holkar Marg, Borivali (West), in R/C Ward. This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333351_1 and Tender Reference Number XRC-26-116.018, is for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹18,25,173. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids under a single cover, which will encompass the receipt of EMD and other necessary documents, as well as the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹91,300, and the total tender fee amounts to ₹5,212, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹4,712. Bids will be accepted online, with the bid submission period commencing on 31-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM and concluding on 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Document downloads are available from 31-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The contract will be based on a percentage of the tender value. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding pre-qualification and specific tender documents can be found within the provided tender notice.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ward Executive Engineer, R/c
AddressR/central Ward
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

General-construction Of School Building For Govt. L.p.s Edamulakkal Punalur Lac-electrification-general Electrical..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Minor Civil Repairs Work Of Municipal Staff Quarter Bld No 2..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport. Sh...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

General-construction Of School Building For Govt. L.p.s Edamulakkal Punalur Lac-electrification-general...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Minor Civil Repairs Work Of Municipal Staff Quarter Bld No...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport....read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More