Procurement of Enzymatic Instrument Cleaners for Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Enzymatic Instrument Cleaners for Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978390Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Enzymatic Instrument Cleaners for Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978390
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an urgent requirement from the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM), specifically within Zone 1, for the procurement of **Enzymatic Instrument Cleaners**. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978390, is open for submission from September 1st, 2026, at 12:34 PM, and will close on September 16th, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The MCGM is seeking a total quantity of 1500 units of this essential cleaning agent, which is categorized across five distinct but related items: A. Enzymatic instrument cleaner, B. Enzymatic instrument cleaner, C. Enzymatic instrument cleaner, D. Enzymatic instrument cleaner, and E. Enzymatic instrument cleaner, all falling under the broad "Item Category" designation. This procurement is being managed under the Maharashtra state government and is crucial for maintaining hygiene and operational efficiency within the MCGM's facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    enzymatic_instrument_cleaner_specification_2026-08-31-15-25-56_d774b8a79952afff2e20a05e7b2e3366.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826326.pdf
  • Document
    Enzym_f156ad27-b623-42d1-aecd1788170402522_hc09.kem.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Electrochemical Experimental Accessories Procurement for BPCL CRDC Greater Noida..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Enzymatic Detergent, Bleomycin Sulphate, and Lenvatinib Supplies..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cleaning and Utility Supplies for Maintenance in South Goa..read more

South Goa , Goa

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Qubit Instrument Specific Consumables for RNA and Protein Analysis..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Electrochemical Experimental Accessories Procurement for BPCL CRDC Greater Noida...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Enzymatic Detergent, Bleomycin Sulphate, and Lenvatinib Supplies...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cleaning and Utility Supplies for Maintenance in South...read more

South Goa , Goa

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Qubit Instrument Specific Consumables for RNA and Protein...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More