Indian Navy Procurement: Enzymatic Detergent, Bleomycin Sulphate, and Lenvatinib Supplies

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Procurement: Enzymatic Detergent, Bleomycin Sulphate, and Lenvatinib Supplies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953513Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Procurement: Enzymatic Detergent, Bleomycin Sulphate, and Lenvatinib Supplies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953513
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, is being presented by the **Indian Navy** (Organisation Name). The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953513**, commences on **27-08-2026 at 3:47 PM** and concludes on **07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. This procurement concerns a critical requirement for **ENZYMATIC DETERGENT SOLUTION CONTAINING BACTERIAL PROTEASE 8.5% PER 100ML, BLEOMYCIN SULPHATE CHLORIDE 15MG INJ, and LENVATINIB 4MG TAB**. The total quantity required for these essential items is **386 units**. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe to the designated authority located in Mumbai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    drugs_bbqr_0001_2026-08-24-10-42-45_70fac44b3538a33adb2432733f0e0042.pdf
  • Document
    drugs_bbqr_0001_2026-08-24-10-44-13_023844c3cf2e9a05b2230fbc7b698867.pdf
  • Document
    drugs_bbqr_0001_2026-08-24-10-40-59_4f5a9c6257ab1016cdd3c3dd80375e98.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9797247.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Nickel Sulphate Procurement for Indian Space Research Organisation..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Nickel Sulphate Procurement for Indian Space Research Organisation...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More