Supply of Qubit Instrument Specific Consumables for RNA and Protein Analysis

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Healthcare and Medicine
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Qubit Instrument Specific Consumables for RNA and Protein Analysis
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918365Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Qubit Instrument Specific Consumables for RNA and Protein Analysis
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918365
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7918365, issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores under the Department of Atomic Energy, Ministry of State Name: PMO, is seeking applications for the supply of Qubit Instrument Specific Consumables. The tender, dated 25-08-2026, will commence on 25-08-2026 at 6:18 PM and close on 15-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The Material Receipt Cell (MRC) at North Gate, Central Stores Unit, BARC Trombay, Mumbai (400085) will serve as the delivery point. The BOQ Title is "Qubit Instrument Specific Consumables," and the total quantity required is six units. The scope of supply encompasses a range of essential Qubit consumables including QUBIT RNA IQ KIT, QUBIT RNA HS ASSAY KIT, QUBIT MICRORNA ASSAY KIT, QUBIT PROTEIN ASSAY KIT, and QUBIT ASSAY TUBES. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this procurement opportunity managed by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techspecs_2026-08-14-12-21-43_3a4654ad0f02295466201dde78d91307.pdf
  • Document
    Hindrance_289c1474-b770-4770-9e921786690608422_pa1b1@dpsdae.gov.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9756894.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Randox Specific Protein Control L-2 Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of RNA Binding Proteins, Antibodies, and Research Chemicals for Scientific..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Point-of-Care Testing (POCT) for Quantitative HBV DNA and HCV..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Disease Specific Branded Medicines...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Metallography Consumables Supply for Material Science Applications..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Randox Specific Protein Control L-2 Supply for Department of Atomic...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of RNA Binding Proteins, Antibodies, and Research Chemicals for...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Point-of-Care Testing (POCT) for Quantitative HBV DNA and...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Disease Specific Branded Medicines....read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Metallography Consumables Supply for Material Science Applications...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More