| Tender Title | Ganpati Immersion 2026 Artificial Pond: Fountain, LED Screen & Decoration Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1334362_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDF/2887 DT/31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.68 L | Tender Location | F/north Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,677 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Fountain Selfine Pont, Led Screen And Decoration Items At Artificial Pond For&#x0d Ganpati Immersion 2026 At Plot Bearing C.s. No 2a/116 And 4/116 Os Salt Pan Division, At&#x0d Vidyalanakar College Road In Beat No. 180 In F/north Ward.&#x0d
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MDF/2887 DT/31.08.2026 and Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1334362_1, is an Open Tender issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai for Works falling under the Civil Works product category. The primary objective of this tender is to procure the services for "Providing Fountain Selfine Pont, LED Screen and Decoration Items at Artificial Pond for Ganpati Immersion 2026". The work is to be executed at a plot bearing C.S. No 2A/116 and 4/116 of the Salt Pan Division, located at Vidyalanakar College Road in Beat No. 180 within the F/North Ward of Mumbai. The estimated tender value is ₹12,67,750, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,677 required. Interested bidders must submit their bids electronically through the designated online portal. The submission window for bids opens on September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM and closes on September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Document downloads are also available within the same timeframe. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹5,212 (comprising a ₹4,712 tender fee and a ₹500 processing fee) is payable. The contract is of the Percentage type and will be for a period of 60 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the Finance bid (BOQ). Potential bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the SOP, Tender Documents, and BOQ, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shrikant.kumare |
| Address | F/north Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of Various Services At Lokmanya Tilak Ganpati Idol Immersion Talao,..read more
Hiring Artificial Pond Labours Mandap Etc. At Samna Kirda Mandal Ground..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Led Screen Along With Onsite Live Setup..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Led Screen Along With Onsite Live Setup..read more
Providing Installing And Removal Of All Essential Electrical Facilities For Ganeshotsav..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category