| Tender Title | Ganpati Idol Immersion Festival Services Rental at Lokmanya Tilak Talao, Jogeshwari East | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1334446_1 | Tender Reference Number | DMC/Z-III/PR/7102 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | K/n , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5141 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Provision Of Various Services At Lokmanya Tilak Ganpati Idol Immersion Talao, Shyam Nagar,jogeshwari East On Rental Basis For The Occasion Of Ganpati Idol Immersion Festival 2026 In K/north Ward.
This tender seeks qualified bidders for the provision of essential services on a rental basis at the Lokmanya Tilak Ganpati Idol Immersion Talao, located in Shyam Nagar, Jogeshwari East, within the K/North Ward. This crucial service is required for the upcoming Ganpati idol immersion festival in 2026. The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its K/North Ward SWM Department, is the inviting authority, represented by the Sub Engineer. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1334446_1 and Tender Reference Number DMC/Z-III/PR/7102, is an open tender with a single cover submission system, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance requirements. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹19,200, and the total tender fee is ₹5,141, inclusive of a ₹500 processing fee. Bidders are advised to download tender documents starting September 2nd, 2026, up to 06:00 PM on September 7th, 2026. Bid submissions are also open from September 2nd, 2026, and must be completed by 06:00 PM on September 7th, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8th, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. While the tender is categorized under "Works" with a "Product Category" of "Electrical Works," further specific details on required services and technical qualifications are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sub Engineer |
| Address | K/n |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs Of Artificial Ganpati Immersion Pond At Sankat Mochan Maidan, Jijamata..read more
Making Arrangements For Ganesh Idol Immersion And Durga Idol Immersion Pond..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Led Screen Along With Onsite Live Setup..read more
Hiring Artificial Pond Labours Mandap Etc. At Samna Kirda Mandal Ground..read more
Construction Of Various Civil Work At Dosti Rental Area In Ward..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category