Civil Works Construction at Dosti Rental Area, Lokmanya Sawarkar Nagar

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works Construction at Dosti Rental Area, Lokmanya Sawarkar Nagar
Tender ID2026_TMC_1334641_17Tender Reference NumberTMC/PRO/PWD/LSPS/456/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.60 L Tender LocationLokmanya Sawarkar Nagar Ward Committee , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works Construction at Dosti Rental Area, Lokmanya Sawarkar Nagar
  • Tender ID2026_TMC_1334641_17
  • Tender Reference NumberTMC/PRO/PWD/LSPS/456/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.60 L
  • Tender LocationLokmanya Sawarkar Nagar Ward Committee,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 736
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Various Civil Work At Dosti Rental Area In Ward No. 14 B Under Lokmanya Sawarkar Nagar Ward Committee

The Thane Municipal Corporation, through its Executive Engineer at the Lokmanya Sawarkar Nagar Ward Committee, is issuing an open tender for "Construction of various civil work at Dosti Rental area in ward no. 14 B Under Lokmanya Sawarkar Nagar Ward Committee." This tender, identified by reference number TMC/PRO/PWD/LSPS/456/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_TMC_1334641_17, falls under the Works category and is a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹1,60,300. The contract form is Percentage, and the period of work is stipulated at 60 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties are required to submit their bids electronically, with a two-cover system in place: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (.xls). The tender fee is ₹736, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,700. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commenced on September 3, 2026, at 06:40 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM, at the Lokmanya Sawarkar Nagar Ward Committee. Further details regarding pre-qualification and tender documents are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressLokmanya Sawarkar Nagar Ward Committee
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Various Civil Work Near Tmc Health Centre Area In..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Gutter And Pathway Near Yashodha Nagar Area In Ward..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Fixing Of Chamber Covers And Various Civil Work In Sawarkar Nagar..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Gutter And Pathway Near Old Mhada Area In Ward..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Fixing Of Benches In Sathe Nagar And Walmiki Pada Area In..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Various Civil Work Near Tmc Health Centre Area...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Gutter And Pathway Near Yashodha Nagar Area In...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Fixing Of Chamber Covers And Various Civil Work In Sawarkar...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Gutter And Pathway Near Old Mhada Area In...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Fixing Of Benches In Sathe Nagar And Walmiki Pada Area...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category