Construction of Gutter and Pathway in Yashodha Nagar Area, Ward 14B

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.69 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Gutter and Pathway in Yashodha Nagar Area, Ward 14B
Tender ID2026_TMC_1334641_16Tender Reference NumberTMC/PRO/PWD/LSPS/456/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.69 L Tender LocationLokmanya Sawarkar Nagar Ward Committee , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Gutter and Pathway in Yashodha Nagar Area, Ward 14B
  • Tender ID2026_TMC_1334641_16
  • Tender Reference NumberTMC/PRO/PWD/LSPS/456/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.69 L
  • Tender LocationLokmanya Sawarkar Nagar Ward Committee,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 736
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Gutter And Pathway Near Yashodha Nagar Area In Ward No. 14 B Under Lokmanya Sawarkar Nagar Ward Committee

This tender, issued by the Thane Municipal Corporation Thane, seeks bids for the "Construction of gutter and pathway near Yashodha Nagar area in ward no. 14 B Under Lokmanya Sawarkar Nagar Ward Committee." The work is classified under Civil Works and is valued at ₹1,68,686, with a completion period of 60 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring a tender fee of ₹736 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,700. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of September 3, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the document download end date set for September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 3, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Executive Engineer at the Lokmanya Sawarkar Nagar Ward Committee is the inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressLokmanya Sawarkar Nagar Ward Committee
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Gutter And Pathway Near Old Mhada Area In Ward..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Gutter Pipe Gutter Pathway Garden In Rashid Compound Devaripada..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Gutter Pathway Garden At Behaman Complex Area In Ward..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Gutter And Pathway At Fish Market Kasarwadavli Area 146..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Vasai Virar City Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Rcc Gutter From Vijayanand Park To Om Sai Society..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Gutter And Pathway Near Old Mhada Area In...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Gutter Pipe Gutter Pathway Garden In Rashid Compound...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Gutter Pathway Garden At Behaman Complex Area In...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Gutter And Pathway At Fish Market Kasarwadavli Area...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Vasai Virar City Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Rcc Gutter From Vijayanand Park To Om Sai...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category