| Tender Title | RCC Gutter Construction for Drainage Improvement in VVCMC Ward 30 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_VVCMC_1334039_1 | Tender Reference Number | VVCMC/PWD/CE/T N NO.31/26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.62 L | Tender Location | Vvcmc , Palghar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,618 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Gutter From Vijayanand Park To Om Sai Society In Ward No. 30 In Prabhag Samiti B In Vvcmc Area.
This tender seeks proposals for the "Construction of RCC gutter from Vijayanand park to om sai society in ward no. 30 in Prabhag Samiti B in VVCMC area," a civil works project valued at ₹42,61,770. The Vasai Virar City Municipal Corporation (VVCMC), under the leadership of PRADEEP PACHANGE, is inviting bids for this open tender, with a contract form of Percentage and a stipulated work period of 180 days. Interested parties must submit their bids online, utilizing a two-cover system. Cover 1 will contain technical documents and pre-qualification information, while Cover 2 will house the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, 06:15 PM, until September 9, 2026, 03:00 PM, with bid submissions also closing on September 9, 2026, 03:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹42,618 is required, and a tender fee of ₹1,680 must be paid. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. This is a significant opportunity for contractors to engage with the State Government and UT sector by undertaking essential infrastructure development within the VVCMC jurisdiction.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradeep Pachange |
| Address | Vvcmc |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Rcc Gutter From Sai Savli Apt To Mavelpada Main..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Baba Khatwala Chawl, Beat..read more
Construction Of Rcc Nallah In Front Of Rushikesh Apt. At Manvelpada..read more
Nashik Aambad...construction Of Rcc Gutter For Disposal Of Storm Water
 From..read more
Improvement Of Drainage System By Demolition Of The Existing Median, Construction..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category