| Tender Title | RCC Nallah Construction in Manvelpada Gaon, Vasai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_VVCMC_1334039_2 | Tender Reference Number | VVCMC/PWD/CE/T N NO.31/26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 81.78 L | Tender Location | Vvcmc , Palghar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 81,777 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Nallah In Front Of Rushikesh Apt. At Manvelpada Gaon In Prabhag Samiti B In Vvcmc Area.
This tender, issued by the Vasai Virar City Municipal Corporation (VVCMC) and referencing Tender ID 2026_VVCMC_1334039_2 and Tender Reference Number VVCMC/PWD/CE/T N NO.31/26, seeks bids for the "Construction of RCC nallah in front of rushikesh apt. at manvelpada gaon in Prabhag Samiti B in VVCMC area." This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹81,77,665 and a required EMD of ₹81,777. The contract is for a duration of 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, 06:15 PM, until September 9, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted during the same period, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 9, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM at VVCMC. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The total tender fee is ₹1,680. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and all other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradeep Pachange |
| Address | Vvcmc |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Regarding Auction Of The Sand Ghat Situated In The Vasai Creek..read more
Regarding Auction Of The Sand Ghat Situated In The Vasai Creek..read more
Regarding Auction Of The Sand Ghat Situated In The Vasai Creek..read more
Regarding Auction Of The Sand Ghat Situated In The Vasai Creek..read more
Construction Of Rcc Bldg In Jorhat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category