| Tender Title | RCC Building Construction Project in Jorhat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_APDCL_53632_1 | Tender Reference Number | APDCL_CGM_PPD_Jorhat_158 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.01 Cr | Tender Location | Jorhat , Jorhat , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7080 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Bldg In Jorhat
This tender, ID 2026_APDCL_53632_1 and reference number APDCL_CGM_PPD_Jorhat_158, is an open tender issued by the Assam Power Distribution Company Ltd (APDCL) for the "Construction of RCC Bldg in Jorhat." The estimated tender value is ₹1,00,99,851, with a substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,75,000 required. The Form of Contract is Turn-key. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 15, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A Pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the CGMPPD office, Bijulee Bhawan, 6th floor. Bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the same address. The tender involves two covers: a Technical Bid and a Price Bid. Further details regarding payment of the tender fee of ₹7,080 and EMD exemptions, if any, should be referred to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cgmppd |
| Address | Cgm Ppd Bijulee Bhawan 6th Floor |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of Works Services For Project Ghaggar With Allied Services At..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Passenger Lift (elevator) In Administrative..read more
Provision Of Works Services For Project Ghaggar With Allied Services At..read more
Proposed Construction Of Rcc Second Floor And Semi Rcc Third Floor..read more
84192/e8 Special Repairs To Bldg No P-19 At Af Hospital Jorhat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category