| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs for AF Hospital Jorhat Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_775411_2 | Tender Reference Number | 84192/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.03 Cr | Tender Location | Ge (af) Jorhat , Jorhat , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 01:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,78,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 84192/e8 Special Repairs To Bldg No P-19 At Af Hospital Jorhat Under Ge (af) Jorhat
This tender, reference number 84192/E8, seeks bids for "SPECIAL REPAIRS TO BLDG NO P-19 AT AF HOSPITAL JORHAT UNDER GE (AF) JORHAT". Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the CWE (AF) JORHAT located at HQ CWE (AF) JORHAT ROWRIAH 785004, this is an Open Tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,03,00,000. The work is to be completed within 330 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Interested parties must download tender documents between September 3, 2026, 02:30 PM and September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is required, payable via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,78,000, payable to GE (AF) JORHAT, and can be provided through BG/ST or exemption. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned copies of application on firm's letterhead, enlistment letter with amendments, GST registration, EPF code, and other specified documents, while Cover 2 is for the Finance bid containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE (AF) JORHAT. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding the NIT and tender documents are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe (af) Jorhat |
| Address | Hq Cwe (af) Jorhat Rowriah 785004 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of Works Services For Project Ghaggar With Allied Services At..read more
Special Repair To Building No P235 Otm Accn And Provn Of..read more
Repairs To Omega Make Passenger Lift
 No 3 Installed At Hospital..read more
Provision Of Works Services For Project Ghaggar With Allied Services At..read more
Provn Of Af Share Of Work For Certain Infrastructure At Af..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category