| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs and New Toilet Block Construction at Lichubari, Jorhat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785736_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8351/GE/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47.30 L | Tender Location | Ge Jorhat , Jorhat , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 95,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Building No P235 Otm Accn And Provn Of Toilet Block Near Mt Shed At Lichubari Under Ge Jorhat
This tender is issued by the Garrison Engineer, Jorhat, under the E-in-C Branch, Military Engineer Services, for "Special Repair to Building No. P235 OTM ACCN and Provision of Toilet Block near MT Shed at Lichubari". The estimated tender value is ₹47,30,000, with a Work Description focused on Civil Works. The tender is an Open/Advertised tender of Item Rate Form of Contract, requiring a two-cover submission. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹95,000, payable to the Garrison Engineer, Jorhat, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender document download and sale period is from August 22, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 09:00 AM at Jorhat. The work is to be completed within 180 days, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Prospective bidders must download the tender notice and work item documents, including the BOQ, which are available as PDF and XLS files respectively. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to the Garrison Engineer, Jorhat. The tender documents outline specific requirements for the first cover, including an application on firm's letterhead, details of residual work in hand, enlistment letter (if applicable), DD towards tender cost and EMD, GST registration certificate, and other documents for un-enlisted bidders. The second cover is exclusively for the quoted BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Garrison Engineer Jorhat |
| Address | Garrison Engineer Jorhat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Addition Alteration To Bldg No P27 And Provn Of..read more
Addition Alteration To Trg Shed Covered With Galvalume Sheet 25x 10..read more
Special Repair To Boundary Wall Boundary Fence Entrance Gate And Special..read more
Special Repair To Building No P52 Store Shed T36 Fol Shed..read more
Special Repair And Addition Alteration To Blds No P37 And Provn..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category