Special Repairs and Washing Shed Construction at Lichubari, Jorhat

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 42.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repairs and Washing Shed Construction at Lichubari, Jorhat
Tender ID2026_MES_785044_1Tender Reference Number8348/GE/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 42.80 L Tender LocationGe Jorhat , Jorhat , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repairs and Washing Shed Construction at Lichubari, Jorhat
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785044_1
  • Tender Reference Number8348/GE/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 42.80 L
  • Tender LocationGe Jorhat,Jorhat, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-18 06:35 PMClarification End Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-18 06:35 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 86,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair And Addition Alteration To Blds No P37 And Provn Of Washing Shed For Cook House Near Blds No P70 At Lichubari Under Ge Jorhat

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8348/GE/E8, is issued by the Garrison Engineer Jorhat, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. It is an Open Tender for Civil Works and pertains to the "SPECIAL REPAIR AND ADDITION ALTERATION TO BLDS NO P37 AND PROVN OF WASHING SHED FOR COOK HOUSE NEAR BLDS NO P70 AT LICHUBARI UNDER GE JORHAT." The estimated tender value is ₹42,80,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹86,000. The tender documents are available for download from August 18, 2026, 06:35 PM, until September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Bid Opening Place: JORHAT. The work is to be completed within 180 days from the commencement date. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical and Cover 2 for Finance. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements regarding eligibility criteria, required documentation, and other specific instructions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer Jorhat
AddressGarrison Engineer Jorhat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Building No P235 Otm Accn And Provn Of..read more

Jorhat , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Addition Alteration To Bldg No P27 And Provn Of..read more

Jorhat , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Boundary Wall Boundary Fence Entrance Gate And Special..read more

Jorhat , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition Alteration To Trg Shed Covered With Galvalume Sheet 25x 10..read more

Jorhat , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Store Room At Bldg No P-21 Provn Of 2x..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Building No P235 Otm Accn And Provn...read more

Jorhat , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Addition Alteration To Bldg No P27 And Provn...read more

Jorhat , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Boundary Wall Boundary Fence Entrance Gate And...read more

Jorhat , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition Alteration To Trg Shed Covered With Galvalume Sheet 25x...read more

Jorhat , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Store Room At Bldg No P-21 Provn Of...read more

Jorhat , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More