| Tender Title | Rowriah Building Repairs and New Sentry Post Construction at Ge Jorhat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785743_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8352/GE/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48 L | Tender Location | Ge Jorhat , Jorhat , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Building No P52 Store Shed T36 Fol Shed Lpg Shed And Provn Of 01 Sentry Post And Toilet Block At Rowriah Under Ge Jorhat
This tender, Reference Number 8352/GE/E8, is for Special Repairs to Buildings including a Store Shed, T36 Shed, FOL Shed, LPG Shed, and the provision of one Sentry Post and Toilet Block at Rowriah, under the jurisdiction of Garrison Engineer Jorhat. The work falls under the Civil Works category with an estimated tender value of ₹48,00,000 and is scheduled for completion within 180 days. The EMD required is ₹96,000, and the tender fee is ₹500, both payable to Garrison Engineer Jorhat at Jorhat. This is an open/advertised tender with an item rate form of contract, requiring two covers for submission. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, including the document download period from 22nd August 2026 to 15th September 2026, the bid submission deadline of 15th September 2026, and the bid opening on 22nd September 2026. Interested eligible bidders are invited to apply for this opportunity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Garrison Engineer Jorhat |
| Address | Garrison Engineer Jorhat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Tender Documents..read more
Addn/ Altn To Security Wall And Sentry Post And Allied Works..read more
Addn Altn To Bldg No P1 Ctl Provn Of Vehicle Parking..read more
84192/e8 Special Repairs To Bldg No P-19 At Af Hospital Jorhat..read more
Special Repair To Road From Unit Lines To Main Gate..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category