Road Repair and Paving Project for Unit Lines to Main Gate at Rowriah Military Station

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 37.21 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Repair and Paving Project for Unit Lines to Main Gate at Rowriah Military Station
Tender ID2026_MES_785003_1Tender Reference Number83105/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 37.21 L Tender LocationRowriah , Jorhat , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Repair and Paving Project for Unit Lines to Main Gate at Rowriah Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785003_1
  • Tender Reference Number83105/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 37.21 L
  • Tender LocationRowriah,Jorhat, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 74,420
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair To Road From Unit Lines To Main &#x0d Gate At Rowriah Under Jorhat Mil Stn

This tender, reference number 83105/E8, is for the "SPECIAL REPAIR TO ROAD FROM UNIT LINES TO MAIN GATE AT ROWRIAH UNDER JORHAT MIL STN" and is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the CWE Likabali. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹37,21,000 and a required period of work of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹74,420, payable to GE JORHAT at JORHAT, with BG/ST or exemption being permissible. A tender fee of ₹500 is also required, payable to GE JORHAT at JORHAT. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing scanned copies of the application on firm's letterhead, latest enlistment proof or eligibility documents, DD or banker's cheque for the tender cost, GST registration documents, and other required NIT documents. Cover 2 will be for the financial bid, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Tender Documents. Document downloads are available from August 18, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 08, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on September 01, 2026, 06:00 PM and closes on September 08, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place online at HQ CWE Likabali on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Likabali
AddressHq Cwe Likabali, Military Engineer Services, Pin-901266, C/o-99 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At Gandhinagar..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Otm Accn Rapid Pro Unit At Saugor Military Station..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Otm Accn Rapid Pro Unit At Saugor Military Station..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Certain Roads Near Offrs Single Living Accn ,..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Otm Accn Rapid Pro Unit At Saugor Military...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Otm Accn Rapid Pro Unit At Saugor Military...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Certain Roads Near Offrs Single Living Accn...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More