Bhagur Airfield: Miscellaneous Maintenance and Repairs for Hangers, Store Rooms, and Offices

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bhagur Airfield: Miscellaneous Maintenance and Repairs for Hangers, Store Rooms, and Offices
Tender ID2026_MES_777183_2Tender Reference Number86119/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20 L Tender LocationGe Deolali , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBhagur Airfield: Miscellaneous Maintenance and Repairs for Hangers, Store Rooms, and Offices
  • Tender ID2026_MES_777183_2
  • Tender Reference Number86119/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 L
  • Tender LocationGe Deolali,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-04 01:21 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 01:21 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Documents

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 86119/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_777183_2, is for the "MISCELLANEOUS MAINTENANCE REPAIRS TO VARIOUS HANGERS, STORE ROOMS, SENTRY POST AND OFFICES AT BHAGUR AIRFIELD UNDER GE DEOLALI," falling under the "Civil Works" product category. The work is to be executed under the jurisdiction of GE DEOLALI, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹20,00,000 and a stipulated Period Of Work of 270 days. The organisation inviting this open tender is CWE DEOLALI, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The tender fee is ₹500, payable offline to GE DEOLALI, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000 is required, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. Bidders must note the critical dates for document download, bid submission, and bid opening: document download commences on September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CWE DEOLALI. This is a two-cover tender, requiring a fee/prequalification/technical submission in Cover 1, which includes scanned copies of the firm's application, DD for tender fee, list of running works, eligibility documents for both enlisted and unenlisted firms, EPF code registration, and GST registration. Cover 2 is reserved for the financial bid (BOQ). The form of contract is Item Rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Deolali
AddressHq Cwe Deolali, Onslow Road, Deolali (mh) 422401
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Maintenance And Repairs To Miscellaneous Public Improvements At St.thomas Mount Pallavaram..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Makarpura Harni..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Access Road In Airfield Area At Afs Tambaram..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Maintenance And Repairs To Miscellaneous Public Improvements At St.thomas Mount...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Makarpura...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Access Road In Airfield Area At Afs Tambaram...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category