Ludhiana Railway Shed Construction: Boundary Wall Extension, New Rooms, RCC Flooring & Rainwater Harvesting

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ludhiana Railway Shed Construction: Boundary Wall Extension, New Rooms, RCC Flooring & Rainwater Harvesting
Tender IDNATender Reference Number1-W-2026-27-1-DyCE-C-JUC
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 05:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLudhiana Railway Shed Construction: Boundary Wall Extension, New Rooms, RCC Flooring & Rainwater Harvesting
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number1-W-2026-27-1-DyCE-C-JUC
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 05:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 05:37 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 05:37 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 05:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 05:37 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 05:37 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 05:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,78,600
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by DYCE-C-JUC-ENGINEERING/NORTHERN RLY, located at Railway Colony No.3 Near Traffic Acs office Jalndhar City, seeks bids for significant construction and renovation works within the DSL shed LDH at Ludhiana, Ferozepur Division of Northern Railway. The tender, designated as Tender Reference Number 1-W-2026-27-1-DyCE-C-JUC, falls under the "Goods" tender category and is classified under "Railway related Products." The scope of work encompasses the extension of the shed boundary wall, the construction of store rooms, officers' rooms, and supervisor rooms, along with the provision of Reinforced Cement Concrete (RCC) flooring and the installation of a rainwater harvesting pit, along with other miscellaneous works. This is an open/advertised tender with a tender fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1,578,600. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download from August 17, 2026, at 05:37 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period will also commence on August 17, 2026, at 05:37 PM and will conclude on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. While the tender location is listed as New Delhi, the project is situated within the Ferozepur Division of Northern Railway. For a comprehensive understanding of the project requirements and specifications, applicants are directed to refer to the detailed tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dyce-c-juc-engineering/northern Rly
AddressRailway Colony No.3 Near Traffic Acs Office Jalndhar City
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

Rainwater Harvesting Pond Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology..read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall At Railway Siding At Bakania Depot..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Vertical Extension Of Boundary Wall With 02 Nos Entry Gate And..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Rcc Framed Operational Boundary Wall After Demolishing Of Existing..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

Rainwater Harvesting Pond Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum...read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall At Railway Siding At Bakania Depot...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Vertical Extension Of Boundary Wall With 02 Nos Entry Gate...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Rcc Framed Operational Boundary Wall After Demolishing Of...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More