LTMG Hospital Sion Passenger Lift No. 3 Repair Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title LTMG Hospital Sion Passenger Lift No. 3 Repair Services
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333985_1Tender Reference NumberDy Ch Eng M and E 1720 City DTD 27 8 26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMunicipal Workshop , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLTMG Hospital Sion Passenger Lift No. 3 Repair Services
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333985_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDy Ch Eng M and E 1720 City DTD 27 8 26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMunicipal Workshop,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 972
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Omega Make Passenger Lift&amp#x0d No 3 Installed At Hospital Building Of&amp#x0d Ltmg Hospital Sion

This tender is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by the EEMech EI Maint department, for the crucial repair work of Omega make passenger lift number 3, installed within the hospital building of LTMG Hospital Sion. The project falls under the "Electrical and Maintenance Works" product category and is categorized as an open, item-rate tender. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, starting at 11:00 AM, with the download window closing on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids can be submitted electronically commencing from September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM, up until the submission deadline on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A total tender fee of ₹972, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹472, is applicable and must be paid online. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,200 is required. The tender involves three distinct covers: Packet A for fees, Packet B for pre-qualification/technical evaluation, and Packet C for financial proposals, with bids to be submitted electronically. The scope of work specifically addresses the repairs to the aforementioned passenger lift, ensuring continued operational efficiency at the LTMG Hospital. The bid validity period is set at 180 days. All inquiries and submissions should be directed to the Office of EX ENG MECH EI MAINT, Municipal Workshop, R S Nimkar Marg, Byculla, Mumbai 400008.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eemech Ei Maint
AddressOffice Of Ex Eng Mech Ei Maint Municipal Workshop R S Nimkar Marg Byculla Mumbai 400008
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eic Civil Tender

Electrical Works..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

3-Ton Truck Forklift Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Additional 1 No 26 Persons Bed Cum Passenger Lift And..read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Posts Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Schindler Make 1no 16 Passenger Cum Goods Lift..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Eic Civil Tender

Electrical Works...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

3-Ton Truck Forklift Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Additional 1 No 26 Persons Bed Cum Passenger Lift...read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Posts Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Schindler Make 1no 16 Passenger Cum Goods...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category