3-Ton Truck Forklift Repair and Overhauling Services

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 3-Ton Truck Forklift Repair and Overhauling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972398Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title3-Ton Truck Forklift Repair and Overhauling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972398
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972398, is issued by the Indian Air Force, a part of the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence. The opportunity concerns the provision of Repair and Overhauling Services for a 3-ton Truck Forklift. The service can be performed either at the Buyer's Premises or the Service Provider's Premises. Bids will be accepted from 28-08-2026 at 6:34 PM and must be submitted by 07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The tender is dated 28-08-2026. The issuing office is located in Sonitpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

3-Ton Forklift Truck Repair and Overhaul Services at Buyer's Premises..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

1-Ton Tatayodha Truck Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army 5 Ton Forklift Procurement..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Multifunction Machine and Swaraj Mazda Vehicle Repair and..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Tractor Repair and Overhaul Services for Canter 3..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

3-Ton Forklift Truck Repair and Overhaul Services at Buyer's Premises...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

1-Ton Tatayodha Truck Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army 5 Ton Forklift Procurement...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Multifunction Machine and Swaraj Mazda Vehicle Repair...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Tractor Repair and Overhaul Services for Canter...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More