Project Ghaggar Allied Services Construction at AF Station Jorhat

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 26.30 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Project Ghaggar Allied Services Construction at AF Station Jorhat
Tender ID2026_MES_780417_1Tender Reference Number88680/JOR/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 26.30 Cr Tender LocationJorhat , Jorhat , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProject Ghaggar Allied Services Construction at AF Station Jorhat
  • Tender ID2026_MES_780417_1
  • Tender Reference Number88680/JOR/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 26.30 Cr
  • Tender LocationJorhat,Jorhat, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:15 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:15 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Works Services For Project Ghaggar With Allied Services At Af Station Jorhat

This tender, referenced as 88680/JOR/E8, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the "PROVISION OF WORKS SERVICES FOR PROJECT GHAGGAR WITH ALLIED SERVICES AT AF STATION JORHAT". The work is to be executed under a Lump-sum form of contract with an estimated tender value of ₹26,30,00,000 and a completion period of 650 days. The tender is being invited by the Chief Engineer AF Shillong Zone, Military Engineer Services, with the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES as the overarching organization. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates of July 23, 2026, 5:30 PM, and September 17, 2026, 6:00 PM respectively, with bid submission also concluding on September 17, 2026, 6:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 11:15 AM. A tender fee of ₹3,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,00,000 are required, payable to GE(P)(AF) Jorhat. The tender will be processed in two covers, with Cover 1 containing application for tender, DD towards tender fee, enlistment letter, DD towards EMD, GST registration certificate, signed integrity pact, and other relevant documents for enlisted or unenlisted contractors as per NIT. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details, including NIT documents, BOQ, working drawings, and technical data, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Af Shillong Zone
AddressHq Chief Engineer Af Shillong Zone Military Engineer Services Elephant Falls Camp Po Nonglyer Shillong 793009
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Works Services For Project Ghaggar With Allied Services At..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Certain Technical Buildings And Allied Services At Af Stn..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Misc B/r Services In Af School Bldg At Af..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Md Accn Af Station Hakimpet..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Bldg And Map Accn At Op Area At..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Works Services For Project Ghaggar With Allied Services...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Certain Technical Buildings And Allied Services At Af...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Misc B/r Services In Af School Bldg At...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Md Accn Af Station Hakimpet...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Bldg And Map Accn At Op Area...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More