Gutter and Pathway Construction Project Near Old Mhada Area, Ward 14B

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.68 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gutter and Pathway Construction Project Near Old Mhada Area, Ward 14B
Tender ID2026_TMC_1334641_15Tender Reference NumberTMC/PRO/PWD/LSPS/456/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.68 L Tender LocationLokmanya Sawarkar Nagar Ward Committee , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGutter and Pathway Construction Project Near Old Mhada Area, Ward 14B
  • Tender ID2026_TMC_1334641_15
  • Tender Reference NumberTMC/PRO/PWD/LSPS/456/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.68 L
  • Tender LocationLokmanya Sawarkar Nagar Ward Committee,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 736
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Gutter And Pathway Near Old Mhada Area In Ward No. 14 B Under Lokmanya Sawarkar Nagar Ward Committee

The Thane Municipal Corporation, through its Executive Engineer at the Lokmanya Sawarkar Nagar Ward Committee, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of gutter and pathway near Old Mhada area in ward no. 14 B Under Lokmanya Sawarkar Nagar Ward Committee." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_TMC_1334641_15 and Tender Reference Number TMC/PRO/PWD/LSPS/456/2026-27, falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹1,68,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,700 and a tender fee of ₹736. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. The bidding process will commence on September 3, 2026, at 06:15 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Lokmanya Sawarkar Nagar Ward Committee. The period of work is stipulated as 60 days, and the bid validity will be 120 days. The contract form is Percentage, and no multi-currency is allowed for fees or Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested parties can download tender documents from September 3, 2026, at 06:15 PM, until September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Further details regarding Pre-Qualification and other tender requirements can be found in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressLokmanya Sawarkar Nagar Ward Committee
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Gutter And Pathway Near Yashodha Nagar Area In Ward..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Gutter Pipe Gutter Pathway Garden In Rashid Compound Devaripada..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Gutter Pathway Garden At Behaman Complex Area In Ward..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Gutter And Pathway At Fish Market Kasarwadavli Area 146..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Near Dhiraj Kirana Store Opposite..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Gutter And Pathway Near Yashodha Nagar Area In...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Gutter Pipe Gutter Pathway Garden In Rashid Compound...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Gutter Pathway Garden At Behaman Complex Area In...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Gutter And Pathway At Fish Market Kasarwadavli Area...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Near Dhiraj Kirana Store...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category