Civil Infrastructure Construction for TMC Health Centre Area, Ward 14B

Works
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.64 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Infrastructure Construction for TMC Health Centre Area, Ward 14B
Tender ID2026_TMC_1334641_18Tender Reference NumberTMC/PRO/PWD/LSPS/456/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.64 L Tender LocationLokmanya Sawarkar Nagar Ward Committee , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Infrastructure Construction for TMC Health Centre Area, Ward 14B
  • Tender ID2026_TMC_1334641_18
  • Tender Reference NumberTMC/PRO/PWD/LSPS/456/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.64 L
  • Tender LocationLokmanya Sawarkar Nagar Ward Committee,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 736
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Various Civil Work Near Tmc Health Centre Area In Ward No. 14 B Under Lokmanya Sawarkar Nagar Ward Committee

This tender, reference number TMC/PRO/PWD/LSPS/456/2026-27, is issued by the Thane Municipal Corporation Thane, through its Public Works Department, and specifically by the Lokmanya Sawarkar Nagar Ward Committee. It is an Open Tender for Works, falling under the Civil Works product category. The scope of work involves the "Construction of various civil work near TMC Health Centre area in ward no. 14 B Under Lokmanya Sawarkar Nagar Ward Committee," with an estimated tender value of ₹1,64,000 and a specified work period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 06:50 PM until September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made between September 3, 2026, at 06:50 PM and September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Lokmanya Sawarkar Nagar Ward Committee. A tender fee of ₹736 (₹500 processing fee and ₹236 tender fee) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,700 are applicable. The form of contract is Percentage, and a bid validity of 120 days is required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Lokmanya Sawarkar Nagar Ward Committee
AddressLokmanya Sawarkar Nagar Ward Committee
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Health Sub Centre At Cherpora Shangus..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Bisagn Tender

Gandhinagar Data Centre Infrastructure Supply and Installation..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Public Works Department Tender

Sh-upgradation Of Old Chaupal Panchayat Ghar, Hasanpur Village And Upgradation Work..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt Of Csc Near Health Centre Tujan..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Aluminium Partition Work At Health Centre..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Health Sub Centre At Cherpora Shangus...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Bisagn Tender

Gandhinagar Data Centre Infrastructure Supply and Installation...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Public Works Department Tender

Sh-upgradation Of Old Chaupal Panchayat Ghar, Hasanpur Village And Upgradation...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt Of Csc Near Health Centre Tujan...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Aluminium Partition Work At Health Centre...read more

Mohali , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category