| Tender Title | Cherpora Shangus Health Sub Centre Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_322715_5 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT40DivisionVailoo26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 44.92 L | Tender Location | Vailoo , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 89,842 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Health Sub Centre At Cherpora Shangus
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ENIT40DivisionVailoo26-27 and Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322715_5, is for the **Construction of a Health Sub Centre at Cherpora Shangus** within the Vailoo region. The Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for this crucial civil works project. The estimated tender value is ₹44,92,100, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹89,842, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹1,100 is also applicable. This is an open tender process, requiring a single cover submission encompassing all necessary documents, including pre-qualification, technical, and financial proposals. The contract form is based on a percentage basis. The construction period is stipulated as 240 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the ExEn Div Vailoo. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available from August 29, 2026, up until September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. All submissions must be made offline, with payment instruments accepted including CDR (Cash Deposit).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Exen Div Vailoo |
| Address | Office Of The Exen Div Vailoo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Manderpur Health Sub Centre Ji..read more
Constt Of Csc Near Health Centre Tujan..read more
Aluminium Partition Work At Health Centre..read more
Upgradation Of Primary Health Centre Badugam
..read more
Construction Of Primary Health Centre At Sunnipenta (v M) In Nandyal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category