Urban Health Centre Upgradation and Renovation Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 91.16 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Urban Health Centre Upgradation and Renovation Project
Tender ID2026_PWD_297972_1Tender Reference Number31/EE/HMD(S-W)/PWD/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 91.16 L Tender LocationSouth West Delhi , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUrban Health Centre Upgradation and Renovation Project
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_297972_1
  • Tender Reference Number31/EE/HMD(S-W)/PWD/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 91.16 L
  • Tender LocationSouth West Delhi,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,82,323
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Sh-upgradation Of Old Chaupal Panchayat Ghar, Hasanpur Village And Upgradation Work Of 05 Nos. Dda Sites Into Ayushman Arogrya Mandirs Urban Primary Health Centres Uphcs Under National Health Mission Sh- Upgradation Of Shiv Mandir Kabha Mohlla Chhawl

This tender, reference number 31/EE/HMD(S-W)/PWD/2026-27, issued by the Public Works Department through the Executive Engineer, HMD (SW), invites bids for comprehensive upgradation works. The project encompasses the renovation of the Old Chaupal Panchayat Ghar in Hasanpur Village, alongside the transformation of five existing DDA Sites into Urban Primary Health Centres (UPHCs) under the National Health Mission. Additionally, the scope includes upgradation work for the Shiv Mandir in Kabha Mohalla, Chhawl. The estimated tender value for these civil works is ₹91,16,164, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,82,323 required. Bidders are advised that this is an open tender with a two-cover system, and the submission deadline is September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The tender documents are available for download from September 4, 2026, at 1:30 PM until September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Prospective bidders must adhere to all specified requirements and submission guidelines as detailed within the tender documents, including those related to GST registration, PAN card, and potential OEM associations for furniture items as outlined on page 5 of the NIT. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days, with a bid validity of 30 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressO/o Ee, Hmd (sw) M-123,, Pwd, Dger Complex, Sector-3, Dwarka, New Delhi-110078&amp#x0d Ph. 25085682
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Primary Health Centre Badugam&#x0d..read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt Of Csc Near Health Centre Tujan..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Aluminium Partition Work At Health Centre..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

CAPO Secretariat Renovation and IT Infrastructure Upgrade in Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Repair/renovation Of Room No. 349 For Health Technology Assessment In India..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Primary Health Centre Badugam&#x0d...read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt Of Csc Near Health Centre Tujan...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Aluminium Partition Work At Health Centre...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

CAPO Secretariat Renovation and IT Infrastructure Upgrade in Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Repair/renovation Of Room No. 349 For Health Technology Assessment In...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category