| Tender Title | Artificial Ganpati Immersion Pond Repairs in Andheri East, Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1334420_1 | Tender Reference Number | XKN-26-079.002 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | K/n , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1444 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,971 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairs Of Artificial Ganpati Immersion Pond At Sankat Mochan Maidan, Jijamata &#x0d Road , Beat No 79, Andheri East K/north Ward.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1334420_1 and Reference Number XKN-26-079.002, is an Open Tender issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by the Sub Engineer of the Maintenance Department for the K/North ward. The scope of work involves the essential "Repairs of Artificial Ganpati immersion Pond at Sankat mochan maidan, Jijamata Road, Beat no 79, Andheri East K/North Ward." This is a Works tender falling under the Civil Works product category, with a contract form based on Percentage and a limited bid validity of 180 days. The work is scheduled for completion within 30 days. Interested bidders must submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender document download period mirrors the submission period. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A single cover system is in place, which includes Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance components. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,971, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,444, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹944. Both EMD and Tender Fees are payable online. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sub Engineer |
| Address | K/n |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Artificial Elevated Tank No.1, For Ganpati Immersion, Kandivali Gaonthan..read more
Construction Of Artificial Elevated Tank No.2, For Ganpati Immersion, Kandivali Gaonthan..read more
Provision Of Various Services At Lokmanya Tilak Ganpati Idol Immersion Talao,..read more
Construction Of Artificial Pond For Ganpati Visarjan At Makhecha Garden In..read more
Providing Fountain Selfine Pont, Led Screen And Decoration Items At Artificial..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category